|

Current local time in Al Awjam, Saudi Arabia

12:57 :46 PM

12:57 :46

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+03)

Convert Al Awjam Time

Want to convert Al Awjam time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Awjam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Awjam +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Awjam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Awjam Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ajam, Ajam al Qatif, Ajam al Qatīf, Al Ajam, Al Awjam, Al Awjām, Al Ājām, El Ajam, Lajam, Lājām, alawjam, الاوجام
Population
11,460
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966