|

Current local time in Biin, South Korea

1:20 :41 PM

13:20 :41

Monday, 30 January 2023 (KST)

Convert Biin Time

Want to convert Biin time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biin KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Biin Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Biin, Hijin, Hinen, Hinin, Pii-in, Piin, biin, 비인
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 126° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82