|

Current local time in Cheongsan, South Korea

12:22 :28 AM

00:22 :28

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (KST)

Convert Cheongsan Time

Want to convert Cheongsan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheongsan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheongsan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheongsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheongsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'ongsan, Cheongsan, Ch’ŏngsan, Seizan, cheongsan, 청산
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 127° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82