|

Current local time in Yuseong, South Korea

11:24 :50 PM

23:24 :50

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Yuseong Time

Want to convert Yuseong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuseong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuseong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jujo, Jujō, Yuseong, Yusong, Yusŏng, yuseong, 유성
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' N Latitude / 127° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82