|

Current local time in Kadugannawa, Sri Lanka

11:32 :25 AM

11:32 :25

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (+0530)

Convert Kadugannawa Time

Want to convert Kadugannawa time to different time zone? Our +0530 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kadugannawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kadugannawa +0530 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kadugannawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kadugannawa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kadugannawa, Kadugawnawa
Population
1214
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94