|

Current local time in Miaoli, Taiwan

8:29 :56 PM

20:29 :56

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaoli Time

Want to convert Miaoli time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaoli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaoli CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaoli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaoli Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Miao-li, Miao-li-chieh, Miao-li-hsien, Miao-li-shih, Miaoli, miao li, 苗栗
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 33' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886