|

Current local time in Neftobod, Tajikistan

9:20 :26 PM

21:20 :26

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (+05)

Convert Neftobod Time

Want to convert Neftobod time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neftobod time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neftobod +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Neftobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neftobod Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Nefteabad, Nefteobod, Neftobod, Predyvak, Нефтобод
Population
4,603
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992