|

Current local time in Vorukh, Tajikistan

9:47 :36 PM

21:47 :36

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (+05)

Convert Vorukh Time

Want to convert Vorukh time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vorukh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vorukh +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vorukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vorukh Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kalacha, Varukh, Vorukh, Ворух
Population
3,836
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 51' N Latitude / 70° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992