|

Current local time in Agri, Turkey

2:08 :14 AM

02:08 :14

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (GMT)

Convert Agri Time

Want to convert Agri time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agri GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
AJI, Aari, Aarı, Agiri, Agr, Agri, Agry, Agury, Agıri, Ahras, Ağrı, Karakilise, Karakose, Karaköse, Provinsi Agri, Provinsi Ağrı, Qerekose, a lei, aghri, aghry, ali, ari, aru, Агри, Агръ, Агры, Агъры, Աղրի, آغری, أغري, قەرەکۆسە, আরি, აღრი, アール, 阿勒, 아리
Population
92,022
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 42' N Latitude / 43° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90