|

Current local time in Bagcilar, Turkey

3:05 :35 AM

03:05 :35

Monday, 06 December 2021 (GMT)

Convert Bagcilar Time

Want to convert Bagcilar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagcilar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagcilar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bagcilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagcilar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Badzilaras rajons, Bagdzhylar, Bādžilaras rajons, Cifitburgaz, Ciftburgaz, Çiftburgaz, Çıfıtburgaz, Багджылар
Population
724,270
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90