|

Current local time in Diyarbakir, Turkey

11:29 :20 PM

23:29 :20

Friday, 20 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Diyarbakir Time

Want to convert Diyarbakir time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Diyarbakir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Diyarbakir GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Diyarbakir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diyarbakir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Amed, Amida, DIY, Diarbekir, Diarbekr, Diari-Bekir, Diari-Békir, Dijarbakir, Dijarbakira, Dijarbakiro, Dijarbakyr, Dijarbakyras, Dijarbakˌyr, Dijarbekir, Dikranakerd, Diyarbakir, Diyarbakır, Diyarbekir, Diyarbekır, Diyarbəkir, Diyaribakir, Diyaribekir, Diyarıbakır, Diyarıbekir, Dyjarbakyr, Ntigiarmpakir, di ya ba ke er, diarbakiri, diyaleubakileu, diyarubakuru, dyar bkr, dyarbkr, Ντιγιαρμπακίρ, Диарбекир, Диярбакыр, Диярбақыр, Дијарбакир, Дијарбекир, Дыярбакыр, Діярбакир, Դիարբեքիր, דיארבקיר, ئامەد, ديار بكر, دیار بکر, دیاربکر, დიარბაქირი, ディヤルバクル, 迪亚巴克尔, 디야르바키르
Population
644,763
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 40° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90