|

Current local time in Bandirma, Turkey

1:13 :09 PM

13:13 :09

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Bandirma Time

Want to convert Bandirma time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandirma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandirma TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandirma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bandirma Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Banderma, Bandirma, Bandyrma, Bandırma, Panderma, Panormos, Panormus, Бандырма
Population
107631
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 21' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90