|

Current local time in Bartin, Turkey

2:38 :21 AM

02:38 :21

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (TRT)

Convert Bartin Time

Want to convert Bartin time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bartin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bartin TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bartin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Bartin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bartan, Bartheni, Bartin, Bartin Merkez, Bartyn, Bartın, Bartın Merkez, Parthenium, ba er teng, baleutin, bartini, bartn, bartyn, baruto~un, Μπαρτίν, Бартин, Бартын, بارتن, بارتين, بارتین, ბართინი, バルトゥン, 巴爾滕, 바르틴
Population
37,427
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 32° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90