|

Current local time in Birgi, Turkey

10:01 :08 PM

22:01 :08

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Birgi Time

Want to convert Birgi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birgi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birgi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Birgi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Balat, Birgi
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 15' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90