|

Current local time in Catalan, Turkey

12:55 :16 PM

12:55 :16

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Catalan Time

Want to convert Catalan time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catalan TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Catalan Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Catalalan, Catalan, Catalani, Cevherli, Çatalalan, Çatalan, Çatalanı
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 14' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90