|

Current local time in Ciftlikkoy, Turkey

11:15 :23 AM

11:15 :23

Monday, October 14, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ciftlikkoy Time

Want to convert Ciftlikkoy time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciftlikkoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciftlikkoy TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciftlikkoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ciftlikkoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ciftlik, Ciftlikkoy, Çiftlik, Çiftlikköy
Population
5750
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 29° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90