|

Current local time in Duzce, Turkey

12:19 :09 PM

12:19 :09

Monday, February 17, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Duzce Time

Want to convert Duzce time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duzce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duzce TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duzce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Duzce Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Dusje, Duzce, Duzdje, D├╝zce
Population
57739
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 31° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90