|

Current local time in Elazig, Turkey

11:14 :25 AM

11:14 :25

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (GMT)

Convert Elazig Time

Want to convert Elazig time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elazig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elazig GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Elazig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elazig Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
EZS, Ehljazyg, Elazig, Elazii, Elaziz, Elaziğ, Elazığ, Elazıı, Eleziz, Elezîz, Eliazihas, Eljazg, Eljazig, Elâzız, Elâzığ, Mezreh, Xarberd, ai la ze, alazygh, aylazgh, elajiga, elazighi, ellaji, erazu, mʿmwrt alʿzyz, Елазиг, Елязиг, Елязъг, Элязыг, Խարբերդ, الازیغ, ایلازغ, خارپێت, معمورة العزيز, ਏਲਾਜਿਗ, ელაზიღი, エラズー, 埃拉泽, 엘라지
Population
298,004
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 40' N Latitude / 39° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90