|

Current local time in Gulveren, Turkey

7:32 :07 AM

07:32 :07

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Gulveren Time

Want to convert Gulveren time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gulveren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gulveren TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gulveren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gulveren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bahvar, Bakhvar, Gulveren, Gülveren
Population
2,162
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 41° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90