|

Current local time in Hinis, Turkey

10:09 :32 AM

10:09 :32

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (GMT)

Convert Hinis Time

Want to convert Hinis time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hinis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hinis GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hinis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hinis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hinis, Hınıs
Population
35,472
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 41° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90