|

Current local time in Ilgin, Turkey

8:37 :22 PM

20:37 :22

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ilgin Time

Want to convert Ilgin time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilgin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilgin TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilgin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ilgin Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ilgin, Ilgın, Tyriaeum
Population
27,423
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 31° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90