|

Current local time in Kagizman, Turkey

6:43 :22 PM

18:43 :22

Thursday, 22 February 2024 (GMT)

Convert Kagizman Time

Want to convert Kagizman time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kagizman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kagizman GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kagizman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kagizman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kagizman, Kagyzman, Kağızman, Кагызман
Population
25,157
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 09' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90