|

Current local time in Kirsehir, Turkey

6:34 :55 PM

18:34 :55

Friday, 19 April 2024 (GMT)

Convert Kirsehir Time

Want to convert Kirsehir time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirsehir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirsehir GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirsehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirsehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Justinianopolis, Kirsechir, Kirsehir, Kirshahr, Kirshehr, Kirshekhir, Kurshekhir, Kyrshehkhir, Kyrshekhir, Kırşehir, Kırşəhər, Mocissus, Mokissus, Qirseher, Qırşeher, ke er xie xi er, kileusyehileu, kirasehara, kirshehiri, kurushehiru, qr shhr, qrshhr, Κιρσεχίρ, Киршехир, Киршехір, Кършехир, Кыршехир, Кыршэхір, قر شهر, قر شہر, قرشهر, کرسیہر, ਕਿਰਸੇਹਰ, ქირშეჰირი, クルシェヒル, 克爾謝希爾, 키르셰히르
Population
94,336
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 34° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90