|

Current local time in Kiyikoy, Turkey

11:49 :50 AM

11:49 :50

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kiyikoy Time

Want to convert Kiyikoy time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiyikoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiyikoy TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiyikoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kiyikoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kiyikoy, Kıyıköy, Medea, Midia, Midiah, Midye, Salmydessus
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 28° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90