|

Current local time in Kovancilar, Turkey

4:42 :53 AM

04:42 :53

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Kovancilar Time

Want to convert Kovancilar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kovancilar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kovancilar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kovancilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kovancilar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kovancilar, Kovanc─▒lar
Population
22,976
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 39° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90