|

Current local time in Salavatli, Turkey

8:39 :15 AM

08:39 :15

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Salavatli Time

Want to convert Salavatli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salavatli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salavatli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salavatli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salavatli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Salavatli, Salavatl─▒
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 53' N Latitude / 28° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90