|

Current local time in Sandikli, Turkey

10:01 :30 AM

10:01 :30

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (GMT)

Convert Sandikli Time

Want to convert Sandikli time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandikli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandikli GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandikli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sandikli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sandikli, Sandykly, Sandıklı, sandyqly, sang de ke lei, Сандикли, Сандыклы, صاندیقلی, ضلع ساندیکی, 桑德克勒
Population
42,981
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 30° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90