|

Current local time in Saruhanli, Turkey

9:06 :05 PM

21:06 :05

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Saruhanli Time

Want to convert Saruhanli time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saruhanli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saruhanli TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saruhanli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Saruhanli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Sarihanli, Saruhanli, Saruhanlı, Sarıhanlı
Population
12,947
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 44' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90