|

Current local time in Vakfikebir, Turkey

9:46 :34 PM

21:46 :34

Monday, November 18, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Vakfikebir Time

Want to convert Vakfikebir time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vakfikebir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vakfikebir TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vakfikebir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Vakfikebir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Vakfikebir, Vakfıkebir
Population
37728
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 02' N Latitude / 39° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90