|

Current local time in Ozerna, Ukraine

6:19 :27 PM

18:19 :27

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (EEST)

Convert Ozerna Time

Want to convert Ozerna time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozerna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozerna EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ozerna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ozerna Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Jezierna, Ozerna, Ozernaja, Ozernaya, Ozernyani, Ozernyany, Ozërnaya, Yezerna, Озерна, Озерная
Population
3,451
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380