|

Current local time in Great Harwood, United Kingdom

8:22 :09 PM

20:22 :09

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (BST)

Convert Great Harwood Time

Want to convert Great Harwood time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Great Harwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Great Harwood BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Great Harwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Great Harwood Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Nkreit Chargount, Γκρέιτ Χάργουντ
Population
11,467
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 2° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44