|

Current local time in Nueva Palmira, Uruguay

5:47 :31 AM

05:47 :31

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (-03)

Convert Nueva Palmira Time

Want to convert Nueva Palmira time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nueva Palmira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nueva Palmira -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nueva Palmira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nueva Palmira Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Nuehva-Pal'mira, Nueva Palmira, nwywa palmyra, xin pa er mi la, Нуэва-Пальмира, نوئوا پالمیرا, نویوا پالمیرا, 新帕爾米拉
Population
9,335
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' S Latitude / 58° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598