|

Current local time in Oqoltin, Uzbekistan

11:17 :08 AM

11:17 :08

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (+05)

Convert Oqoltin Time

Want to convert Oqoltin time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oqoltin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oqoltin +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oqoltin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oqoltin Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Akaltyn, Komsomolabad, Oqoltin
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 71° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998