|

Current local time in Xonqa, Uzbekistan

6:58 :39 AM

06:58 :39

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Xonqa Time

Want to convert Xonqa time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xonqa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xonqa +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xonqa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xonqa Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Khanka, Khanki, Khonqa, Xonqa
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 60° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998