|

Current local time in Geneva, Washington, USA

4:15 :04 PM

16:15 :04

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (PDT)

Convert Geneva Time

Want to convert Geneva time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geneva time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geneva PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Geneva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Geneva Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Zheneva, Женева
Population
2321
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 44' N Latitude / 122° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1