|

Current local time in Lynden, WA, USA

2:42 :50 PM

14:42 :50

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (PST)

Convert Lynden Time

Want to convert Lynden time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lynden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lynden PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lynden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lynden Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Linden, Lindun, Lynden, Squ-o-hal-itch, lin ding, lindeon, lyndn washyngtn, lyndyn, rinden, Линден, Линдън, ليندين, لیندن، واشینگتن, リンデン, 林丁, 린던
Population
13,517
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 122° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1