Timor Leste
+09
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Likisa, Timor Leste is 4:30 pm16:30 in Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan

Likisa to Ust-Kamenogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Likisa which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Ust-Kamenogorsk

7:30 pm19:30 (Likisa, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Likisa, Timor Leste / 4:30 pm16:30 Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan

Likisa, Timor Leste Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Likisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Likisa Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Likisa, Likisia, Likisá, Liquica, Liquissa, Liquiçá, Vila de Liquica, Vila de Liquiçá, Vila de liquissa
Population
19,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' S Latitude / 125° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Ust-Kamenogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ust-Kamenogorsk Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
OEskemen, Oskemen, UKK, Ust'-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Ust-Kamienogorsk, oeseukemen, Öskemen, Усть-Каменогорск, Өskemen, Өскемен, ウスチ・カメノゴルスク, 외스케멘
Population
319,067
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7