|

Current local time in Aygek, Armenia

10:58 :41 PM

22:58 :41

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (+04)

Convert Aygek Time

Want to convert Aygek time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aygek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aygek +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aygek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aygek Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Aygek, Այգեկ
Population
1,095
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374