|

Current local time in Azatan, Armenia

2:00 :20 AM

02:00 :20

Saturday, 02 March 2024 (+04)

Convert Azatan Time

Want to convert Azatan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azatan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azatan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azatan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Azatan, Karakhs, Karakilisa, Pokr Karakilisa, Азатан, Ազատան
Population
4,448
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 43° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374