|

Current local time in Dvin, Armenia

11:46 :34 AM

11:46 :34

Monday, October 14, 2019 (+04)

Convert Dvin Time

Want to convert Dvin time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dvin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dvin +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dvin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dvin Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Dvin, Dvin Armyanskiy, Nerkin Dvin, Nizhniy Dvin, Двин
Population
2795
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 44° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374