|

Current local time in Geghakert, Armenia

6:27 :19 AM

06:27 :19

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Geghakert Time

Want to convert Geghakert time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geghakert time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geghakert GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Geghakert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Geghakert Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Gegakert, Geghakert, Gekhakert, Samagar, Samaghar, Samakhar, Самахар, Գեղակերտ
Population
2,343
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 44° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374