|

Current local time in Kaputan, Armenia

5:56 :58 PM

17:56 :58

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (+04)

Convert Kaputan Time

Want to convert Kaputan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaputan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaputan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaputan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kaputan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Geykilisa, Gëykilisa, Kaputan, Капутан
Population
1252
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 44° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374