|

Current local time in Karbi, Armenia

12:46 :26 AM

00:46 :26

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Karbi Time

Want to convert Karbi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karbi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.

Karbi Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Karbi, Карби, Կարբի
Population
3,521
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 19' N Latitude / 44° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374