|

Current local time in Merdzavan, Armenia

7:48 :29 AM

07:48 :29

Friday, 27 November 2020 (+04)

Convert Merdzavan Time

Want to convert Merdzavan time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merdzavan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merdzavan +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Merdzavan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Merdzavan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Merdzavan, Merjavan, Mertsavan, Мердзаван, Մերձավան
Population
2,702
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374