|

Current local time in Norashen, Armenia

11:27 :18 AM

11:27 :18

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (+04)

Convert Norashen Time

Want to convert Norashen time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Norashen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Norashen +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Norashen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Norashen Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Norasen, Norashen, Verin Kurdkend, Норашен, Նորաշեն
Population
3,049
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 00' N Latitude / 44° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374