|

Current local time in Tsovazard, Armenia

7:20 :22 PM

19:20 :22

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (+04)

Convert Tsovazard Time

Want to convert Tsovazard time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsovazard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsovazard +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsovazard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tsovazard Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Covazard, Gadzhi Mukhan, Mukhan, Tsovazard, Цовазард
Population
1949
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 45° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374