|

Current local time in Juazeirinho, Brazil

1:23 :07 AM

01:23 :07

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (-03)

Convert Juazeirinho Time

Want to convert Juazeirinho time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juazeirinho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juazeirinho -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juazeirinho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeirinho Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Juazeirinho, Juàzeirinho
Population
8,846
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' S Latitude / 38° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55