|

Current local time in Baoan, China

1:31 :36 PM

13:31 :36

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Baoan Time

Want to convert Baoan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baoan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baoan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baoan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bao'an, Bao'an Xiang, Bao’an, Bao’an Xiang, bao an, bao an xiang, 保安, 保安乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' N Latitude / 112° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86