|

Current local time in Bei'an, China

6:30 :43 AM

06:30 :43

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Bei'an Time

Want to convert Bei'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bei'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bei'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bei'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bei'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bei'an, Bei’an, Lungchen, Pehanchen, Pei-an, Pei-an-chen, Pei-an-hsien, Pei-an-shih
Population
436,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 126° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns