|

Current local time in Damaishan, China

8:41 :16 PM

20:41 :16

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Damaishan Time

Want to convert Damaishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Damaishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Damaishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Damaishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Damaishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Damaishan, Damaishan Zhen, da mai shan, da mai shan zhen, 大麦山, 大麦山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 112° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86